We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SINGER COMPANY

THE SINGER COMPANY is an entity registered at BROOME county with company number 2210. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE SINGER COMPANY
DOS ID # 2210
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BROOME
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 111 EIGHTH AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 13, 1963 Actual THE SINGER COMPANY
December 31, 1892 Actual THE SINGER MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News