We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SUSQUEMAC DISTILLING CO. INC.

THE SUSQUEMAC DISTILLING CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4263. SANFORD JACOBI located at the address 1819 Broadway New York, New York, 10023. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE SUSQUEMAC DISTILLING CO. INC.
DOS ID # 4263
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SANFORD JACOBI
1819 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 27, 1922 Actual THE SUSQUEMAC DISTILLING CO. INC.
January 18, 1922 Actual THE NUMBER ONE DISTILLERY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News