We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE WHITLOCK MANUFACTURING COMPANY

THE WHITLOCK MANUFACTURING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8296. WILLIAM B. REID located at the address 109 Liberty St. New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE WHITLOCK MANUFACTURING COMPANY
DOS ID # 8296
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WILLIAM B. REID
109 LIBERTY ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 21, 1940 Actual THE WHITLOCK MANUFACTURING COMPANY
November 10, 1899 Actual THE WHITLOCK COIL PIPE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News