We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE WHITLOCK PRINTING PRESS MANUFACTURING COMPANY

THE WHITLOCK PRINTING PRESS MANUFACTURING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1079. CARL F. AHLSTROM located at the address 132 Times Bldg. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on December 20, 1892. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE WHITLOCK PRINTING PRESS MANUFACTURING COMPANY
DOS ID # 1079
Initial DOS Filing Date December 20, 1892
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CARL F. AHLSTROM
132 TIMES BLDG.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 4, 1913 Actual THE WHITLOCK PRINTING PRESS MANUFACTURING COMPANY
December 29, 1892 Actual THE WHITLOCK MACHINE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News