We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THEODORE WERE LIQUIDATION CORP.

THEODORE WERE LIQUIDATION CORP. is an entity registered at SCHENECTADY county with company number 2298674. THEODORE WERE LIQUIDATION CORP. located at the address 510 Hudson Street Schenectady, New York, 12308. Company is incorporated on September 13, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 01, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THEODORE WERE LIQUIDATION CORP.
DOS ID # 2298674
Initial DOS Filing Date September 13, 1998
County SCHENECTADY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 01, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THEODORE WERE LIQUIDATION CORP.
510 HUDSON STREET
SCHENECTADY, NEW YORK, 12308

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 16, 1999 Actual THEODORE WERE LIQUIDATION CORP.
September 17, 1998 Actual GREAT LAKE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News