We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THOMAS S. BURKE, INC.

THOMAS S. BURKE, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 21425. THOMAS S. BURKE, INC. located at the address 351 South Broadway Yonkers, New York, 10705. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THOMAS S. BURKE, INC.
DOS ID # 21425
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THOMAS S. BURKE, INC.
351 SOUTH BROADWAY
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10705

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
140 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 15, 1942 Actual THOMAS S. BURKE, INC.
January 2, 1931 Actual THOS. S. BURKE & ED. J. DAVIS, INC.
October 22, 1925 Actual THOS. S. BURKE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News