We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LAKE ERIE DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

LAKE ERIE DISTRIBUTORS, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 21418. LAKE ERIE DISTRIBUTORS, INC. located at the address 22 Simon Street Lackawanna, New York, 14218. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LAKE ERIE DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 21418
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LAKE ERIE DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
22 SIMON STREET
LACKAWANNA, NEW YORK, 14218
Registered Agent LAWRENCE E. CHRIST 22 SIMON STREET LACKAWANNA, NEW YORK, 14218

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 30000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 22, 1958 Actual LAKE ERIE DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
October 20, 1925 Actual LAKE ERIE BOTTLING WORKS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News