We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRANS-LUX CORPORATION

TRANS-LUX CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3948. TRANS-LUX CORPORATION located at the address 950 Third Ave Suite 2804 New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRANS-LUX CORPORATION
DOS ID # 3948
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRANS-LUX CORPORATION
950 THIRD AVE
SUITE 2804
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent JEAN-MARC ALLAIN 950 THIRD AVE SUITE 2804 NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 7, 1937 Actual TRANS-LUX CORPORATION
November 15, 1928 Actual TRANS-LUX DAYLIGHT PICTURE SCREEN CORPORATION
April 26, 1921 Actual AMERICAN LUX PRODUCTS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News