We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRANSFER 4 LESS INC.

TRANSFER 4 LESS INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 3191476. TRANSFER 4 LESS INC. located at the address 164 Lincoln Blvd Long Beach, New York, 11561. Company is incorporated on April 13, 2005. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRANSFER 4 LESS INC.
DOS ID # 3191476
Initial DOS Filing Date April 13, 2005
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRANSFER 4 LESS INC.
164 LINCOLN BLVD
LONG BEACH, NEW YORK, 11561

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 13, 2005 Actual TRANSFER 4 LESS INC.
April 14, 2005 Actual TRANSFERS FOR LESS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News