We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRECO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.

TRECO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5496. C/O WASTE MANAGEMENT, INC. located at the address Attention: General Counsel 3003 Butterfield Road Oak Brook, Illinois, 60523. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (mar 31, 1998).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name TRECO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.
DOS ID # 5496
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Mar 31, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O WASTE MANAGEMENT, INC.
ATTENTION: GENERAL COUNSEL
3003 BUTTERFIELD ROAD
OAK BROOK, ILLINOIS, 60523
Registered Agent RODNEY CARSON GILBERT 100 CORPORATE PARKWAY BIRMINGHAM, ALABAMA, 35242

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 24, 1994 Actual TRECO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.
April 1, 1925 Actual THE RUST ENGINEERING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News