We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TURBO-TORQUE MFG. CO., INC.

TURBO-TORQUE MFG. CO., INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 381386. WALL STREET GROCERY COMPANY, INC. located at the address 120 Main St. Huntington, New York, 11743. Company is incorporated on October 10, 1975. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TURBO-TORQUE MFG. CO., INC.
DOS ID # 381386
Initial DOS Filing Date October 10, 1975
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WALL STREET GROCERY COMPANY, INC.
120 MAIN ST.
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 25, 1976 Actual TURBO-TORQUE MFG. CO., INC.
October 9, 1975 Actual WALL STREET GROCERY COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News