We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TURON TRAVEL, INC.

TURON TRAVEL, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 523688. TURON TRAVEL, INC. located at the address 3110 37Th Avenue Suite 200 Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on November 25, 1978. The Chief Executive Officer is Nicholas C Christopher Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TURON TRAVEL, INC.
DOS ID # 523688
Initial DOS Filing Date November 25, 1978
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TURON TRAVEL, INC.
3110 37TH AVENUE
SUITE 200
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Chief Executive Officer NICHOLAS C CHRISTOPHER
3110 37TH AVENUE
SUITE 200
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Principal Executive Office TURON TRAVEL, INC.
3110 37TH AVENUE
SUITE 200
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 10, 1979 Actual TURON TRAVEL, INC.
November 26, 1978 Actual SPRING AND MERCER TRAVEL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News