We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TUROSE ASSOC. INC.

TUROSE ASSOC. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 744889. ROSE EPSTEIN located at the address 65 Oriental Blvd. Brooklyn, New York, 11235. Company is incorporated on January 6, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TUROSE ASSOC. INC.
DOS ID # 744889
Initial DOS Filing Date January 6, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROSE EPSTEIN
65 ORIENTAL BLVD.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11235

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 20, 1982 Actual TUROSE ASSOC. INC.
January 7, 1982 Actual GUROSE ASSOC. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News