We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TUVIN INDUSTRIES, INC.

TUVIN INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18876. LOUIS A. TUVIN located at the address 30 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 29, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TUVIN INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 18876
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 29, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOUIS A. TUVIN
30 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 13, 1972 Actual TUVIN INDUSTRIES, INC.
September 10, 1923 Actual ASSOCIATED LABORATORIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News