We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROCKLYN PROPERTIES CORP.

ROCKLYN PROPERTIES CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 18888. FRANKLIN M. TOMILEN located at the address 32 Court St Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 24, 2015).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name ROCKLYN PROPERTIES CORP.
DOS ID # 18888
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 24, 2015)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRANKLIN M. TOMILEN
32 COURT ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
50 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 29, 2008 Actual ROCKLYN PROPERTIES CORP.
September 24, 1923 Actual ROCKLYN REALTY CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News