We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNDERGROUND WIRELESS, LLC

UNDERGROUND WIRELESS, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2952133. THELEM REID BROWN RAYSMAN & STEINER LLP located at the address Attn: Stanley E Bloch, Esq. 875 Third Avenue New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on September 9, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (aug 01, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNDERGROUND WIRELESS, LLC
DOS ID # 2952133
Initial DOS Filing Date September 9, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 01, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THELEM REID BROWN RAYSMAN & STEINER LLP
ATTN: STANLEY E BLOCH, ESQ.
875 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent BUSINESS FILINGS INC
40 COLVIN AVENUE
SUITE 200
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12206

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 18, 2004 Actual UNDERGROUND WIRELESS, LLC
September 10, 2003 Actual DIANET COMMUNICATIONS LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News