We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CO.

UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CO. is an entity registered at DELAWARE county with company number 2594623. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on January 17, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is David P. Abney Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CO.
DOS ID # 2594623
Initial DOS Filing Date January 17, 2001
County DELAWARE
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer DAVID P. ABNEY
55 GLENLAKE PKWY NE
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30328
Principal Executive Office UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CO.
55 GLENLAKE PKWY NE
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30328
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 17, 2001 Fictitious UPSCO UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CO.
January 17, 2001 Actual UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News