We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC.

UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3715795. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC. located at the address C/o Corporation Service Co. 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on September 1, 2008. The Chief Executive Officer is D. Scott Davis Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 3715795
Initial DOS Filing Date September 1, 2008
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC.
C/O CORPORATION SERVICE CO.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer D. SCOTT DAVIS
55 GLENLAKE PKWY, NE
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30328
Principal Executive Office UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC.
55 GLENLAKE PKWY, NE
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30328

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 3, 2008 Actual UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC.
September 3, 2008 Fictitious UPS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News