We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNIVERSAL FORWARDERS, INC.

UNIVERSAL FORWARDERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2387. THOMAS A. KAVANAGH located at the address 220 Broadway New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNIVERSAL FORWARDERS, INC.
DOS ID # 2387
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THOMAS A. KAVANAGH
220 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 2, 1918 Actual UNIVERSAL FORWARDERS, INC.
March 21, 1917 Actual UNIVERSAL FREIGHT TRAFFIC SERVICE ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News