We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UVI VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, INC.

UVI VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1007146. UVI VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, INC. located at the address 55 Catskill Ave Yonkers, New York, 10704. Company is incorporated on June 23, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Laura Buonocore Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UVI VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 1007146
Initial DOS Filing Date June 23, 1985
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process UVI VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, INC.
55 CATSKILL AVE
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10704
Chief Executive Officer LAURA BUONOCORE
55 CATSKILL AVE
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10704
Principal Executive Office UVI VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, INC.
55 CATSKILL AVE
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10704

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 23, 1988 Actual UVI VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual UNIVERSAL VIDEO IMPORTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News