We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VAN WAGNER SUPERCLOCK CANADA, INC.

VAN WAGNER SUPERCLOCK CANADA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1006379. DIRK S. GOULD, ESQ located at the address 420 Lexington Ave New York, New York, 10170. Company is incorporated on December 2, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VAN WAGNER SUPERCLOCK CANADA, INC.
DOS ID # 1006379
Initial DOS Filing Date December 2, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DIRK S. GOULD, ESQ
420 LEXINGTON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10170

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 7, 1986 Actual VAN WAGNER SUPERCLOCK CANADA, INC.
December 11, 1985 Actual VAN WAGNER SHELTER MEDIA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News