We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VC LIQUIDATING, INC.

VC LIQUIDATING, INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 45975. VC LIQUIDATING, INC. located at the address 518 James Street Syracuse, New York, 13203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 14, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VC LIQUIDATING, INC.
DOS ID # 45975
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 14, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VC LIQUIDATING, INC.
518 JAMES STREET
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13203

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 27, 1998 Actual VC LIQUIDATING, INC.
September 11, 1945 Actual VOLUNTEER CENTER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News