We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

A J VELLA, INC.

A J VELLA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45987. A J VELLA, INC. located at the address 143 North Long Beach Rd. Suite 2 Rockville Centre, New York, 11570. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Armand J Vella Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name A J VELLA, INC.
DOS ID # 45987
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process A J VELLA, INC.
143 NORTH LONG BEACH RD.
SUITE 2
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NEW YORK, 11570
Chief Executive Officer ARMAND J VELLA
70 WEST 36TH ST SUITE 1001
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018
Principal Executive Office A J VELLA, INC.
70 WEST 36TH ST SUITE 1001
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018
Registered Agent GEORGE COMFORT & SONS INC AAF
200 MADISON AVE 26TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 14, 2008 Actual A J VELLA, INC.
November 20, 1933 Actual LOGANTEX, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News