We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VERDAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC.

VERDAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1253219. JOYCE KERSHAW located at the address 13 Eliot Court Teaneck, New Jersey, 07666. Company is incorporated on April 14, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VERDAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 1253219
Initial DOS Filing Date April 14, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOYCE KERSHAW
13 ELIOT COURT
TEANECK, NEW JERSEY, 07666

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 8, 1991 Actual VERDAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC.
April 14, 1988 Actual VERDAN HEALTH CARE PRODUCTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News