We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VEREIT OPERATING PARTNERSHIP, L.P.

VEREIT OPERATING PARTNERSHIP, L.P. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4102023. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on May 31, 2011. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VEREIT OPERATING PARTNERSHIP, L.P.
DOS ID # 4102023
Initial DOS Filing Date May 31, 2011
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 3, 2015 Actual VEREIT OPERATING PARTNERSHIP, L.P.
June 2, 2011 Actual ARC PROPERTIES OPERATING PARTNERSHIP, L.P.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News