We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VGK GLOBAL CORP.

VGK GLOBAL CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 3023646. VGK GLOBAL CORP. located at the address 173 Blueberry Lane Hicksville, New York, 11801. Company is incorporated on March 3, 2004. The Chief Executive Officer is Vinod Sharma Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 01, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VGK GLOBAL CORP.
DOS ID # 3023646
Initial DOS Filing Date March 3, 2004
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 01, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VGK GLOBAL CORP.
173 BLUEBERRY LANE
HICKSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11801
Chief Executive Officer VINOD SHARMA
GIRISH SHARMA
173 BLUEBERRY LN
HICKSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11801
Principal Executive Office VINOD & GIRISH SHARMA
173 BLUEBERRY LN
HICKSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11801
Registered Agent VINOD SHARMA
173 BLUEBERRY LANE
HICKSVILLE, NEW YORK, 11801

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 1, 2004 Actual VGK GLOBAL CORP.
March 9, 2004 Actual VGK GLOBALTEC CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News