We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VIRGINIA K CORP.

VIRGINIA K CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1158. ABRAHAM WINEBURGH located at the address 34Th St. & 6Th Ave. Marbridge Bldg. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on March 22, 1911. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VIRGINIA K CORP.
DOS ID # 1158
Initial DOS Filing Date March 22, 1911
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ABRAHAM WINEBURGH
34TH ST. & 6TH AVE.
MARBRIDGE BLDG.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 29, 1994 Actual VIRGINIA K CORP.
March 23, 1911 Actual CARBONA PRODUCTS COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News