We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VISIONS/SERVICES FOR THE BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED.

VISIONS/SERVICES FOR THE BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20631. VISIONS/SERVICES FOR THE BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED. located at the address 817 Broadway New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VISIONS/SERVICES FOR THE BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED.
DOS ID # 20631
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process VISIONS/SERVICES FOR THE BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED.
817 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1986 Actual VISIONS/SERVICES FOR THE BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED.
February 27, 1969 Actual VACATIONS AND COMMUNITY SERVICES FOR THE BLIND
November 3, 1955 Actual VACATION CAMP FOR THE BLIND
January 11, 1949 Actual VACATION CAMP AND DORMITORY FOR THE BLIND
June 20, 1926 Actual VACATION CAMP AND DORMITORY, AUXILIARY OF NEW YORK GUILD FOR THE JEWISH BLIND INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News