We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WALK HOLDINGS, INC.

WALK HOLDINGS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 152090. WALK HOLDINGS, INC. located at the address 245 Newtown Road Plainview, New York, 11803-4388. Company is incorporated on November 15, 1962. The Chief Executive Officer is Betty Dods Lasek Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WALK HOLDINGS, INC.
DOS ID # 152090
Initial DOS Filing Date November 15, 1962
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WALK HOLDINGS, INC.
245 NEWTOWN ROAD
PLAINVIEW, NEW YORK, 11803-4388
Chief Executive Officer BETTY DODS LASEK
245 NEWTOWN ROAD
PLAINVIEW, NEW YORK, 11803-4388
Principal Executive Office WALK HOLDINGS, INC.
245 NEWTOWN ROAD
PLAINVIEW, NEW YORK, 11803-4388

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 7, 2000 Actual WALK HOLDINGS, INC.
November 15, 1962 Actual LA SCALA SILK MILLS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News