We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WALTER J. BINDER, INC.

WALTER J. BINDER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5006. W.J. BINDER CO. INC. located at the address 295 5Th Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WALTER J. BINDER, INC.
DOS ID # 5006
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process W.J. BINDER CO. INC.
295 5TH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 11, 1925 Actual WALTER J. BINDER, INC.
May 13, 1924 Actual BINDER & TOULSON, INC.
October 18, 1923 Actual W.J. BINDER CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News