We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WALTON'S FOOD MARKET, INC.

WALTON'S FOOD MARKET, INC. is an entity registered at LIVINGSTON county with company number 2297218. TIMOTHY B WALTON located at the address 65 West Court St Warsaw, New York, 14569. Company is incorporated on September 12, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Timothy B Walton Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 06, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WALTON'S FOOD MARKET, INC.
DOS ID # 2297218
Initial DOS Filing Date September 12, 1998
County LIVINGSTON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 06, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TIMOTHY B WALTON
65 WEST COURT ST
WARSAW, NEW YORK, 14569
Chief Executive Officer TIMOTHY B WALTON
65 W COURT ST
WARSAW, NEW YORK, 14569
Principal Executive Office TIMOTHY WALTON
65 W COURT ST
WARSAW, NEW YORK, 14569

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 7, 1998 Actual WALTON'S FOOD MARKET, INC.
September 14, 1998 Actual WALTON'S SHUR FINE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News