We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WCOU RADIO, INC.

WCOU RADIO, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 823415. WCOU RADIO, INC. located at the address 115 First Avenue New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on February 16, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Steve Breskin Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WCOU RADIO, INC.
DOS ID # 823415
Initial DOS Filing Date February 16, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WCOU RADIO, INC.
115 FIRST AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003
Chief Executive Officer STEVE BRESKIN
133 NORFOLK STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10002
Principal Executive Office STEVE BRESKIN
133 NORFOLK STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10002

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 17, 1983 Actual THE PIG RESTAURANT, INC.
July 18, 1985 Actual WCOU RADIO, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News