We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WHITE PRECISION CASTING CORP.

WHITE PRECISION CASTING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 428102. HARRY TORCZYNER & SAMUEL U. WISEMAN located at the address 521 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on March 21, 1977. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WHITE PRECISION CASTING CORP.
DOS ID # 428102
Initial DOS Filing Date March 21, 1977
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARRY TORCZYNER & SAMUEL U. WISEMAN
521 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 19, 1980 Actual WHITE PRECISION CASTING CORP.
April 29, 1980 Actual WHITE PERCISION CASTING CORP.
March 21, 1977 Actual TLC JEWELRY FASHIONS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News