We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WHITEPORT CORPORATION

WHITEPORT CORPORATION is an entity registered at ULSTER county with company number 354560. WHITEPORT CORP. located at the address R.d. 4 Box A 27A Kingston, New York,. Company is incorporated on October 21, 1974. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WHITEPORT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 354560
Initial DOS Filing Date October 21, 1974
County ULSTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WHITEPORT CORP.
R.D. 4 BOX A 27A
KINGSTON, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 26, 1983 Actual WHITEPORT CORPORATION
October 22, 1974 Actual WHITEPORT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News