We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WICHITA INDUSTRIES, INC.

WICHITA INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6128. WICHITA RIVER OIL CORPORATION located at the address 120 Broadway Room 332 New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WICHITA INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 6128
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction VIRGINIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WICHITA RIVER OIL CORPORATION
120 BROADWAY
ROOM 332
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 4, 1969 Actual WICHITA INDUSTRIES, INC.
September 19, 1952 Actual WICHITA RIVER OIL CORPORATION
November 4, 1926 Actual VENEZUELAN-MEXICAN OIL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News