We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WILD FLOWER FLORIST, INC.

WILD FLOWER FLORIST, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2007834. WILD FLOWER FLORIST, INC. located at the address 50 Bridger Blvd. Central Islip, New York, 11722. Company is incorporated on March 6, 1996. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WILD FLOWER FLORIST, INC.
DOS ID # 2007834
Initial DOS Filing Date March 6, 1996
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WILD FLOWER FLORIST, INC.
50 BRIDGER BLVD.
CENTRAL ISLIP, NEW YORK, 11722

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 12, 1996 Actual WILD FLOWER FLORIST, INC.
March 7, 1996 Actual THE SATINA HELEN FLORIST CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News