We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WIND UP J.A. INC.

WIND UP J.A. INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 211156. JEFF'S AUTO BODY, INC. located at the address 119-36 Merrick Blvd. Jamaica, New York, 11434. Company is incorporated on June 14, 1967. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 14, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WIND UP J.A. INC.
DOS ID # 211156
Initial DOS Filing Date June 14, 1967
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 14, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JEFF'S AUTO BODY, INC.
119-36 MERRICK BLVD.
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 10, 1990 Actual WIND UP J.A. INC.
June 14, 1967 Actual JEFF'S AUTO BODY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News