We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WOODSIDE TOWING & REPAIR INC.

WOODSIDE TOWING & REPAIR INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 1250856. WOODSIDE TOWING INC. located at the address 5102 35Th St Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on April 6, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WOODSIDE TOWING & REPAIR INC.
DOS ID # 1250856
Initial DOS Filing Date April 6, 1988
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WOODSIDE TOWING INC.
5102 35TH ST
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 6, 1988 Actual WOODSIDE TOWING INC.
May 9, 1988 Actual WOODSIDE TOWING & REPAIR INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News