We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WRIGHT ENERGY CORPORATION

WRIGHT ENERGY CORPORATION is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 128105. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on April 13, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name WRIGHT ENERGY CORPORATION
DOS ID # 128105
Initial DOS Filing Date April 13, 1960
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
15000000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 10, 1980 Actual WRIGHT ENERGY CORPORATION
August 23, 1961 Actual ACE TROPHIES CORPORATION
April 15, 1960 Actual ACE TROPHIES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News