We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

YANKEE WHALER, INC.

YANKEE WHALER, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 295388. YANKEE WHALER, INC. located at the address 6870 Main St. Amherst, New York, 14226. Company is incorporated on September 7, 1970. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name YANKEE WHALER, INC.
DOS ID # 295388
Initial DOS Filing Date September 7, 1970
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process YANKEE WHALER, INC.
6870 MAIN ST.
AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14226

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 18, 1972 Actual YANKEE WHALER, INC.
September 8, 1970 Actual 6870 MAIN STREET OF AMHERST, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News