We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

YANKEE YACHT SALES, INC.

YANKEE YACHT SALES, INC. is an entity registered at FULTON county with company number 203144. YANKEE YACHT SALES, INC. located at the address 3578 Lakeshore Drive Lake George, New York, 12845. Company is incorporated on October 13, 1966. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert Brodie Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name YANKEE YACHT SALES, INC.
DOS ID # 203144
Initial DOS Filing Date October 13, 1966
County FULTON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process YANKEE YACHT SALES, INC.
3578 LAKESHORE DRIVE
LAKE GEORGE, NEW YORK, 12845
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT BRODIE
3578 LAKESHORE DRIVE
LAKE GEORGE, NEW YORK, 12845
Principal Executive Office YANKEE YACHT SALES, INC.
3578 LAKESHORE DRIVE
LAKE GEORGE, NEW YORK, 12845

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 28, 1972 Actual YANKEE YACHT SALES, INC.
October 19, 1966 Actual MANOR MARINE SALES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News