We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

11 EAST 63RD STREET APARTMENT, INC.

11 EAST 63RD STREET APARTMENT, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 993814. WOFSEY CERTILFMAN HAFT LEBOW located at the address &Amp; Balin 805 Third Ave.,23 Fl. New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on May 1, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 11 EAST 63RD STREET APARTMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 993814
Initial DOS Filing Date May 1, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WOFSEY CERTILFMAN HAFT LEBOW
& BALIN
805 THIRD AVE.,23 FL.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 26, 1985 Actual 11 EAST 63RD STREET APARTMENT, INC.
May 2, 1985 Actual 64TH WEST END DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News