We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

18 MERRITT STREET CORP.

18 MERRITT STREET CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 92706. C/O BECKER AND BITZ located at the address 113 North Main St. Port Chester, New York, 10573. Company is incorporated on November 5, 1953. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 05, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 18 MERRITT STREET CORP.
DOS ID # 92706
Initial DOS Filing Date November 5, 1953
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 05, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O BECKER AND BITZ
113 NORTH MAIN ST.
PORT CHESTER, NEW YORK, 10573

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 7, 1995 Actual 18 MERRITT STREET CORP.
April 30, 1957 Actual PANOB CORP.
November 18, 1953 Actual AERO-LITE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News