We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KRUPP UHDE CORPORATION OF AMERICA

KRUPP UHDE CORPORATION OF AMERICA is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 92705. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on November 17, 1953. The Chief Executive Officer is L. Jaeschke Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 14, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KRUPP UHDE CORPORATION OF AMERICA
DOS ID # 92705
Initial DOS Filing Date November 17, 1953
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 14, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer L. JAESCHKE
C/O UHDE GMBH
DORTMUND 1, GERMANY, 00000
Principal Executive Office KRUPP UHDE CORPORATION OF AMERICA
UNITED ENGINEERS & CONSTRUC-
TORS BLDG., 30 SOUTH 17TH ST.
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA, 19101
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
30000 Par Value 5

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 26, 1997 Actual KRUPP UHDE CORPORATION OF AMERICA
April 12, 1959 Actual HOECHST-UHDE CORPORATION
November 19, 1953 Actual THE UHDE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News