We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLLINS MARINE, INC.

COLLINS MARINE, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 92692. COLLINS MARINE, INC. located at the address 4444 River Road Tonawanda, New York, 14150. Company is incorporated on November 16, 1953. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert M. Copelin Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLLINS MARINE, INC.
DOS ID # 92692
Initial DOS Filing Date November 16, 1953
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process COLLINS MARINE, INC.
4444 RIVER ROAD
TONAWANDA, NEW YORK, 14150
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT M. COPELIN
4444 RIVER ROAD
TONAWANDA, NEW YORK, 14150
Principal Executive Office ROBERT M. COPELIN
4444 RIVER ROAD
TONAWANDA, NEW YORK, 14150

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 3, 1994 Actual COLLINS MARINE, INC.
November 17, 1953 Actual GEORGE W. COLLINS CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News