We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

723 YONKERS AVENUE FUNERAL CORP.

723 YONKERS AVENUE FUNERAL CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 22111. 723 YONKERS AVENUE FUNERAL CORP. located at the address 37C Westmoreland Drive Shelter Island, New York, 11964. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 21, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 723 YONKERS AVENUE FUNERAL CORP.
DOS ID # 22111
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 21, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 723 YONKERS AVENUE FUNERAL CORP.
37C WESTMORELAND DRIVE
SHELTER ISLAND, NEW YORK, 11964

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 3300

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 9, 1984 Actual 723 YONKERS AVENUE FUNERAL CORP.
January 13, 1977 Actual HAVEY-MALONEY HOMES FOR FUNERALS INC.
March 31, 1926 Actual HAVEY'S FUNERAL HOME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News