We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BELKNAP-MORAN-ALLEN CO., INC.

BELKNAP-MORAN-ALLEN CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 22117. PHILIP MCSHERRY (1ST DIR.) located at the address 255 E. 164Th St. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 06, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BELKNAP-MORAN-ALLEN CO., INC.
DOS ID # 22117
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 06, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PHILIP MCSHERRY (1ST DIR.)
255 E. 164TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 14, 1916 Actual BELKNAP-MORAN-ALLEN CO., INC.
March 27, 1902 Actual E. S. BELKNAP - MCSHERRY & MORAN COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News