We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

970 CROSSROADS OFFICE BUILDING, INC.

970 CROSSROADS OFFICE BUILDING, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 224833. VON HENSLER-BIRT PLACEMENT SERVICE, LDT. located at the address 260 Reynolds Arcade Building Rochester, New York, 14614. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 970 CROSSROADS OFFICE BUILDING, INC.
DOS ID # 224833
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1968
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VON HENSLER-BIRT PLACEMENT SERVICE, LDT.
260 REYNOLDS ARCADE
BUILDING
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14614

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 21, 1975 Actual 970 CROSSROADS OFFICE BUILDING, INC.
August 27, 1973 Actual VON HENSLER PERSONNEL SERVICE, INC.
June 19, 1968 Actual VON HENSLER-BIRT PLACEMENT SERVICE, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News