We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROYAL FORD MOTORS, INC.

ROYAL FORD MOTORS, INC. is an entity registered at TIOGA county with company number 224846. ROYAL FORD MOTORS, INC. located at the address 3964 Waverly Road Owego, New York, 13827. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1968. The Chief Executive Officer is Kevin T Harris Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROYAL FORD MOTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 224846
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1968
County TIOGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROYAL FORD MOTORS, INC.
3964 WAVERLY ROAD
OWEGO, NEW YORK, 13827
Chief Executive Officer KEVIN T HARRIS
PO BOX 418
OWEGO, NEW YORK, 13827
Principal Executive Office ROYAL FORD MOTORS, INC.
3964 WAVERLY RD
OWEGO, NEW YORK, 13827

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 21, 2010 Actual ROYAL FORD MOTORS, INC.
June 19, 1968 Actual ROYAL FORD & MERCURY MOTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News