We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALGO DISTRIBUTORS LTD.

ALGO DISTRIBUTORS LTD. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 224842. BOA-SKI, LTD. located at the address 27 Pulver Ave Ravena, New York, 12143. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name ALGO DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
DOS ID # 224842
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1968
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BOA-SKI, LTD.
27 PULVER AVE
RAVENA, NEW YORK, 12143

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 26, 1970 Actual ALGO DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
June 19, 1968 Actual BOA-SKI, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News